Ibis Bratislava Centrum
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
The smoke-free Ibis Bratislava Centrum hotel is situated in Stare Mesto, which is a great choice for travellers interested in food, castles and old town exploring, approximately a 20-minute walk from Magio Beach and features 112 rooms with views of the courtyard. This 3-star hotel also offers guests Wi-Fi in public areas.
Location
The fantastic hotel is not far from Primate's Neoclassical Palace and right in the centre of Bratislava. Medical Garden is a mere 1.4 km away, while Saint Martin's Cathedral is 400 metres from the Ibis Bratislava.
Transport
The hotel is situated within 25 minutes' walk of Bratislava Main train station and a 15-minute drive from M R Stefanik airport.
Nearby Attractions
This accommodation lies within a few blocks of Fountain of St. George and the Dragon.
Rooms
The rooms include an air conditioner, along with such modern comforts as complimentary Wi-Fi and an LCD TV.
Dining
Breakfast here is served from 6:30 till 10:00. Guests can unwind at the on-site lounge bar with a favourite drink. Zeleny Rodrigez offers Central European dishes and is situated a stone's throw from Ibis Bratislava Centrum hotel.
Rooms & Availability
Room with 1 double bed
Amenities
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Pet amenities available
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Special diet menus
Spa & Leisure
- Leisure/ TV room
Amenities
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Pet amenities available
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
Dining
- Snack bar
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Special diet menus
Spa & Leisure
- Leisure/ TV room
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- Security
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- ATM/Cash machine
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
- Key access
Children's Facilities
- Cots
- Video games
- Children's buffet
- Board games
Meeting Facilities
- Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Soundproofed rooms
- Ironing facilities
Accessibility
- Toilet for disabled
Bathroom
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
Tourist attractions in Bratislava
Tourist attractions in Bratislava
Local sights
- 1.4 km 0.9 mi Slovenský rozhlas
- 305 m 999 ft Michaels-Tor/
- 506 m 1661 ft Burg Bratislava
- 1.1 km 0.7 mi Kriegerdenkmal Slavin
- 664 m 2178 ft Grassalkovich-Palais
- 593 m 1945 ft Hodzóvo Námestie
Getting around
- 7.8 km 4.8 mi M R Stefanik
- 75.5 km 46.9 mi Piestany
- 52.2 km 32.4 mi Vienna Danubepier Hov Airport
- 40.5 km 25.2 mi Vienna International
- 52.2 km 32.4 mi Suedbahnhof Rail Airport
- 52.2 km 32.4 mi Westbahnhof Rail Airport
Dining options
- 50 m 164 ft One More
- 50 m 164 ft Kava.Bar
- 90 m 295 ft Cafe del via
- 90 m 295 ft Zeleny Rodrigez
- 140 m 459 ft Cafe Bazaar
- 140 m 459 ft Nervosa
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Ibis Bratislava Centrum offer private parking options?"
The hotel provides an underground parking garage at a cost of 18 EUR per night, with limited spaces available on-site.
"Can I arrange an airport transfer at Ibis Bratislava Centrum?"
A paid airport shuttle service is available, with a transfer fee of 19 EUR one way from the airport to the hotel.
"Is breakfast included in the stay at Ibis Bratislava Centrum?"
A breakfast buffet is served daily at the hotel at a price of 13 EUR, and it is available whether included in the reservation or paid separately.
"What are the room amenities at Ibis Bratislava Centrum?"
Rooms feature a private bathroom, air conditioning, a flat-screen TV, fresh towels, and daily housekeeping service.
"How close is Ibis Bratislava Centrum to local landmarks?"
The hotel is approximately 300 to 400 meters from Bratislava Castle and within easy walking distance of the historic town center and Main Square.
"What dining options are available at Ibis Bratislava Centrum?"
The on-site restaurant offers a daily menu with a variety of dishes, and there is a bar and snack bar for light refreshments.
"Are there accessibility features at Ibis Bratislava Centrum?"
The hotel is wheelchair accessible, with visual aids such as tactile signs and toilets with grab rails available in accessible rooms.
"What entertainment options are available at Ibis Bratislava Centrum?"
The hotel offers board games and puzzles; additional entertainment services are not provided.
"What services do staff at Ibis Bratislava Centrum provide?"
The reception operates 24 hours, with luggage storage, express check-in and check-out, and tour desk services available.
More Great Hotels in Bratislava
View all photos
From
59$/night
View all photos
From
152$/night
View all photos
From
66$/night
View all photos
From
72$/night
View all photos
From
138$/night
View all photos
From
126$/night
Recommended Hotels in Other Cities
View all photos
From
106$/night
View all photos
From
87$/night
View all photos
From
94$/night
View all photos
From
76$/night
View all photos
From
143$/night
View all photos
From
170$/night
View all photos
From
116$/night
View all photos
From
133$/night
View all photos
From
61$/night
View all photos
From
128$/night